Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) To Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - SABARMATI EXP- 19167

Train TypeExpress Cum ordinary
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1601 Km.
Total no. of Stops 56
Travel Time 36 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Starting 8:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Maninagar (MAN) 8:59 PM 9:01 PM 2 min 4
3 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 29
4 Nadiad Jn (ND) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 46
5 Anand Jn (ANND) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 64
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:45 PM 11:10 PM 25 min 100
7 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 174
8 Dahod (DHD) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 248
9 Meghnagar (MGN) 1:54 AM 1:56 AM 2 min 281
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:25 AM 3:40 AM 15 min 362
11 Khachrod (KUH) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 389
12 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 403
13 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 458
14 Tarana Road (TAN) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 489
15 Maksi (MKC) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 499
16 Shajapur (SFY) 7:17 AM 7:19 AM 2 min 527
17 Sarangpur (SFW) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 554
18 Pachora Road (PFR) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 586
19 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 616
20 Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 646
21 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 668
22 Vijaypur (VJP) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 687
23 Ruthiyai (RTA) 10:23 AM 10:28 AM 5 min 692
24 Guna (GUNA) 11:15 AM 11:25 AM 10 min 713
25 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 757
26 Pipraigaon (PIA) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 783
27 Mungaoli (MNV) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 803
28 Bina Jn (BINA) 2:20 PM 2:40 PM 20 min 831
29 Dhaura (DUA) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 866
30 Jakhlaun (JLN) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 877
31 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:48 PM 3:55 PM 7 min 894
32 Talbahat (TBT) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 934
33 Babina (BAB) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 959
34 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 5:25 PM 5:40 PM 15 min 984
35 Chirgaon (CGN) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 1016
36 Moth (MOTH) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 1039
37 Ait Jn (AIT) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 1073
38 Orai (ORAI) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 1098
39 Kalpi (KPI) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 1131
40 Pokhrayan (PHN) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 1145
41 Lalpur (LLR) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1160
42 Bhimsen (BZM) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1190
43 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 1204
44 Unnao Jn (ON) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM 2 min 1221
45 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:50 AM 1:05 AM 15 min 1277
46 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 1306
47 Daryabad (DYD) 2:22 AM 2:24 AM 2 min 1344
48 Rudauli (RDL) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 1367
49 Faizabad Jn (FD) 3:55 AM 4:13 AM 18 min 1405
50 Ayodhya (AY) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1412
51 Goshainganj (GGJ) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 1444
52 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 1466
53 Malipur (MLPR) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1485
54 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 1510
55 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 7:17 AM 7:22 AM 5 min 1543
56 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 9:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 1601

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!