Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Alipur Duar Jn ( APDJ ) To Guwahati ( GHY ) - APDJ GHY PASS- 55753

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 265 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 08 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Alipur Duar Jn ( APDJ ) - Guwahati ( GHY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Starting 2:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Samuktala Road (SMTA) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 12
3 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 22
4 Jorai (JOQ) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 30
5 Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 41
6 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 4:06 AM 4:07 AM 1 min 48
7 Chautara (CROA) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 60
8 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 71
9 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 81
10 Salakati (SLKX) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 90
11 Basugaon (BSGN) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 97
12 Dangtal (DTX) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 105
13 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 109
14 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 111
15 Chaprakata (CPQ) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 117
16 Bijni (BJF) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 126
17 Patiladaha (PTLD) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 136
18 Sorbhog (SBE) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 145
19 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 153
20 Guagachha (GSA) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 159
21 Sorupeta (SPQ) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 164
22 Pathshala (PBL) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 174
23 Tihu (TIHU) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 184
24 Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 191
25 Nalbari (NLV) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 201
26 Ghograpar (GOE) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 210
27 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 9:22 AM 9:27 AM 5 min 218
28 Kendukana (KDKN) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 228
29 Baihata (BIZ) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 233
30 Changsari (CGS) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 244
31 Agthori (AGT) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 252
32 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 259
33 Guwahati (GHY) 11:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 265

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
VPH
VPH
VPH
GS
GS
GS
VPUHX
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!