Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Alleppey ( ALLP ) To Dhanbad Jn ( DHN ) - DHANBAD EXPRESS- 13352

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2536 Km.
Total no. of Stops 95
Travel Time 55 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Alleppey ( ALLP ) - Dhanbad Jn ( DHN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Alleppey (ALLP) Starting 6:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Mararikulam (MAKM) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 13
3 Shertallai (SRTL) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 24
4 Turavur (TUVR) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 34
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 57
6 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 77
7 Thrisur (TCR) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 131
8 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 164
9 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 208
10 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 263
11 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 313
12 Erode Jn (ED) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 363
13 Salem Jn (SA) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 426
14 Bommidi (BQI) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 469
15 Samalpatti (SLY) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 515
16 Tirupattur (TPT) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 539
17 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 546
18 Vaniyambadi (VN) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 561
19 Gudiyattam (GYM) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 605
20 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 630
21 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 647
22 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 690
23 Tiruvallur (TRL) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 717
24 Perambur (PER) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 753
25 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 9:55 PM 11:00 PM 65 min 759
26 Sullurupeta (SPE) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 842
27 Nayudupeta (NYP) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 869
28 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 896
29 Nellore (NLR) 2:42 AM 2:43 AM 1 min 935
30 Bitragunta (BTTR) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 969
31 Kavali (KVZ) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 985
32 Singarayakonda (SKM) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 1023
33 Ongole (OGL) 4:26 AM 4:27 AM 1 min 1051
34 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 1080
35 Chirala (CLX) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 1100
36 Bapatla (BPP) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 1115
37 Nidubrolu (NDO) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 1136
38 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 1158
39 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 AM 7:30 AM 20 min 1189
40 Eluru (EE) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 1249
41 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 1296
42 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 1316
43 Kovvuru (KVR) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 1331
44 Godavari (GVN) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 1335
45 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 1338
46 Dwarapudi (DWP) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 1358
47 Anaparti (APT) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 1362
48 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 1389
49 Pithapuram (PAP) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 1401
50 Gollaprolu (GLP) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 1406
51 Annavaram (ANV) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 1426
52 Tuni (TUNI) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 1442
53 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 1464
54 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 1482
55 Anakapalle (AKP) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 1506
56 Duvvada (DVD) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 1522
57 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:15 PM 3:35 PM 20 min 1539
58 Simhachalam (SCM) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 1547
59 Kottavalasa (KTV) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1565
60 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 1600
61 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 5:32 PM 5:35 PM 3 min 1654
62 Parvatipuram (PVP) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1678
63 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 1679
64 Rayagada (RGDA) 6:45 PM 7:00 PM 15 min 1724
65 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 1733
66 Therubali (THV) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 1743
67 Muniguda (MNGD) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 1778
68 Ambodala (AMB) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 1803
69 Norla Road (NRLR) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 1828
70 Rupra Road (RPRD) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 1835
71 Kesinga (KSNG) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 1851
72 Titlagarh (TIG) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 1864
73 Badmal (BUDM) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 1884
74 Balangir (BLGR) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 1927
75 Barpali (BRPL) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 1984
76 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2003
77 Attabira (ATS) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 2021
78 Sambalpur (SBP) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 2045
79 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 2047
80 Rengali (RGL) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 2068
81 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 2094
82 Bamra (BMB) 4:09 AM 4:11 AM 2 min 2131
83 Rajgangpur (GP) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 2165
84 Rourkela (ROU) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 20 min 2195
85 Nawagaon (NXN) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 2227
86 Bano (BANO) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 2269
87 Hatia (HTE) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 2362
88 Ranchi (RNC) 8:40 AM 8:55 AM 15 min 2369
89 Muri (MURI) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 2434
90 Jhalida (JAA) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 2446
91 Pundag (PNW) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 2470
92 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:15 AM 11:25 AM 10 min 2487
93 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 2502
94 Katrasgarh (KTH) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 2523
95 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 1:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 2536

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
2A
3A
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!