Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Jaynagar ( JYG ) - SHAHEED EXP- 14674

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1654 Km.
Total no. of Stops 56
Travel Time 37 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Jaynagar ( JYG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 11:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 43
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 79
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 84
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 100
6 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 123
7 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 136
8 Doraha (DOA) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 158
9 Khanna (KNN) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 178
10 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 3:27 PM 3:29 PM 2 min 187
11 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 196
12 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:59 PM 4:01 PM 2 min 222
13 Ambala City (UBC) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 242
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 250
15 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 291
16 Karnal (KUN) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 324
17 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 359
18 Sonipat (SNP) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 404
19 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 444
20 Delhi Jn (DLI) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 447
21 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 467
22 Hapur Jn (HPU) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 504
23 Amroha (AMRO) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 577
24 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 608
25 Rampur (RMU) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 635
26 Bareilly Jn (BE) 2:02 AM 2:07 AM 5 min 698
27 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 769
28 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:10 AM 6:40 AM 30 min 933
29 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 962
30 Gonda Jn (GD) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 1050
31 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 1078
32 Babhnan (BV) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 1109
33 Basti (BST) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 1139
34 Khalilabad (KLD) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 1169
35 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 11:55 AM 12:15 PM 20 min 1204
36 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 1253
37 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 1274
38 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 1:44 PM 1:46 PM 2 min 1287
39 Mairwa (MW) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 1302
40 Siwan Jn (SV) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 1323
41 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 1384
42 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 1437
43 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 1443
44 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1497
45 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:05 PM 9:35 PM 30 min 1548
46 Haiaghat (HYT) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 1570
47 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 1581
48 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 1586
49 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1593
50 Tarsarai (TRS) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1599
51 Sakri Jn (SKI) 11:38 PM 11:43 PM 5 min 1605
52 Pandaul (PDW) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 1613
53 Madhubani (MBI) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 1622
54 Rajnagar (RJA) 12:27 AM 12:29 AM 2 min 1632
55 Khajauli (KJI) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 1641
56 Jaynagar (JYG) 1:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 1654

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A + 3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!