Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Saharsa Jn ( SHC ) - JANSADHARAN EXP- 14604

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1571 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 30 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Saharsa Jn ( SHC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 1:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 42
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 2:18 PM 2:23 PM 5 min 78
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 135
5 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 195
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:15 PM 5:25 PM 10 min 249
7 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 330
8 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 424
9 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 613
10 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:17 AM 12:20 AM 3 min 684
11 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 775
12 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 873
13 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 933
14 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 962
15 Basti (BST) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1023
16 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 1053
17 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:55 AM 8:15 AM 20 min 1087
18 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 1137
19 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1206
20 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:00 PM 12:13 PM 13 min 1267
21 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 1321
22 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 1326
23 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 1380
24 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:21 PM 4:26 PM 5 min 1432
25 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 1461
26 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 1477
27 Salauna (SLNA) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 1492
28 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 1517
29 Mansi Jn (MNE) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 1526
30 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1539
31 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 1554
32 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 8:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 1571

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
SGS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!