Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Arakkonam ( AJJ ) - SBC AJJ PASS- 56262

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 292 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 08 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Arakkonam ( AJJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 9:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 4
3 Bangalore East (BNCE) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 7
4 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 10
5 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 14
6 Whitefield (WFD) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 23
7 Devangonthi (DKN) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 31
8 Malur (MLO) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 43
9 Byatrayanahalli (BFW) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 52
10 Tyakal (TCL) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 58
11 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 70
12 Kamasamudram (KSM) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 82
13 Bisanattam (BSM) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 89
14 Kuppam (KPN) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 104
15 Mulanur (MAR) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 116
16 Patchur (PU) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 130
17 Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 138
18 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 148
19 Kettandapatti (KDY) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 155
20 Vaniyambadi (VN) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 163
21 Vinnamangalam (VGM) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 171
22 Ambur (AB) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 179
23 Pachchakuppam (PCKM) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 185
24 Melpatti (MPI) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 191
25 Valathoor (VLT) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 197
26 Gudiyattam (GYM) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 207
27 Kavanur (KVN) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 213
28 Latteri (LTI) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 224
29 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 231
30 Sevur (SVUR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 237
31 Tiruvalam (THL) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 243
32 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 248
33 Walajah Road (WJR) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 256
34 Thalangai (TUG) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 267
35 Sholinghur (SHU) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 271
36 Mahendravadi (MDVE) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 274
37 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 281
38 Chitteri (CTRE) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 284
39 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 292

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!