Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Bhagat Ki Kothi ( BGKT ) - JODHPUR EXPRESS- 16508

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2117 Km.
Total no. of Stops 44
Travel Time 42 hr, 38 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Bhagat Ki Kothi ( BGKT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 9:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 6
3 Tumkur (TK) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 70
4 Tiptur (TTR) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 140
5 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 166
6 Birur Jn (RRB) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 211
7 Davangere (DVG) 3:27 AM 3:30 AM 3 min 326
8 Harihar (HRR) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 339
9 Ranibennur (RNR) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 362
10 Haveri (HVR) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 394
11 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 469
12 Dharwad (DWR) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 490
13 Londa Jn (LD) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 560
14 Belgaum (BGM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 611
15 Ghatprabha (GPB) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 669
16 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 748
17 Sangli (SLI) 12:57 PM 1:00 PM 3 min 755
18 Karad (KRD) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 824
19 Satara (STR) 3:00 PM 3:03 PM 3 min 882
20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1027
21 Lonavla (LNL) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1091
22 Karjat (KJT) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 1119
23 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1166
24 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 1191
25 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1218
26 Vapi (VAPI) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 1340
27 Valsad (BL) 1:15 AM 1:16 AM 1 min 1364
28 Navsari (NVS) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 1403
29 Surat (ST) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1433
30 Bharuch Jn (BH) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 1492
31 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:38 AM 4:55 AM 17 min 1562
32 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 1598
33 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 1616
34 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:45 AM 7:05 AM 20 min 1661
35 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 1734
36 Siddhapur (SID) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 1765
37 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 1800
38 Abu Road (ABR) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 1852
39 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 1935
40 Falna (FA) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 1951
41 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 2017
42 Pali Marwar (PMY) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 2048
43 Luni Jn (LUNI) 3:52 PM 3:55 PM 3 min 2089
44 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 4:33 PM Last Stop 0 min 2117

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!