Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) - KANYAKUMARI EXP- 16526

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 944 Km.
Total no. of Stops 49
Travel Time 19 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 8:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 5
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 15
4 Whitefield (WFD) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 24
5 Malur (MLO) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 44
6 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 71
7 Kuppam (KPN) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 105
8 Tirupattur (TPT) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 156
9 Salem Jn (SA) 12:22 AM 12:25 AM 3 min 269
10 Erode Jn (ED) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 331
11 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 382
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 432
13 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 486
14 Ottappalam (OTP) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 518
15 Wadakancheri (WKI) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 547
16 Thrisur (TCR) 5:47 AM 5:50 AM 3 min 564
17 Pudukad (PUK) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 577
18 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 587
19 Chalakudi (CKI) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 594
20 Angamali (AFK) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 609
21 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 618
22 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 635
23 Tripunitura (TRTR) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 647
24 Piravam Road (PVRD) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 666
25 Kottayam (KTYM) 8:52 AM 8:55 AM 3 min 697
26 Changanaseri (CGY) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 715
27 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 723
28 Chengannur (CNGR) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 732
29 Mavelikara (MVLK) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 744
30 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 752
31 Karunagapalli (KPY) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 766
32 Sasthankotta (STKT) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 773
33 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 793
34 Paravur (PVU) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 805
35 Varkala (VAK) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 817
36 Kadakavur (KVU) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 826
37 Chirayinkil (CRY) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 829
38 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 844
39 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 855
40 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 858
41 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 875
42 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 881
43 Parassala (PASA) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 887
44 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 892
45 Kulitthurai (KZT) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 895
46 Palliyadi (PYD) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 902
47 Eraniel (ERL) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 910
48 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 929
49 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 3:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 944

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!