Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Karwar ( KAWR ) - KARWAR EXP- 16523

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 857 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 18 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Karwar ( KAWR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 8:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Kengeri (KGI) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 13
3 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 45
4 Channapatna (CPT) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 56
5 Mandya (MYA) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 93
6 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 11:00 PM 11:30 PM 30 min 139
7 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 173
8 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 227
9 Hassan (HAS) 1:20 AM 1:40 AM 20 min 259
10 Sakleshpur (SKLR) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 301
11 Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 412
12 Yedamangala H (YDM) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 425
13 Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 454
14 Bantawala (BNTL) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 479
15 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 498
16 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 8:20 AM 9:00 AM 40 min 503
17 Surathkal (SL) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 531
18 Mulki (MULK) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 544
19 Udupi (UD) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 590
20 Barkur (BKJ) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 613
21 Kundapura (KUDA) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 635
22 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 682
23 Bhatkal (BTJL) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 704
24 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 724
25 Honnavar (HNA) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 761
26 Kumta (KT) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 780
27 Gokarna Road (GOK) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 807
28 Ankola (ANKL) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 818
29 Karwar (KAWR) 2:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 857

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!