Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Kolar ( KQZ ) - SBC KQZ DMU VIA CBP- 76551

Train TypeDMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 157 Km.
Total no. of Stops 21
Travel Time 04 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Kolar ( KQZ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 8:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 4
3 Bangalore East (BNCE) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 7
4 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 10
5 Channasandra (CSDR) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 13
6 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 26
7 Bettahalsoor H (TLS) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 35
8 Dodjala H (DJL) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 39
9 Devanahalli (DHL) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 50
10 Avatihalli H (AVT) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 56
11 Venkatagirikote H (VTE) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 59
12 Nandi H (NDY) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 66
13 Chikballapur (CBP) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 72
14 Gidnahali (GDH) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 81
15 Sidlagatta (IDT) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 88
16 Hunsenahalli (HUN) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 97
17 Chintamani (CMY) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 110
18 Srinivasapura (SVS) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 131
19 Dalsanur (DNU) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 139
20 Jannaghatta Halt (GJT) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 146
21 Kolar (KQZ) 1:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 157

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
DPC
TC
YS
YS
TC
TC
TC
DPC
WGSCZDT
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!