Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Patliputra ( PPTA ) - SANGHAMITRA EXP- 12295

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2723 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 48 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Patliputra ( PPTA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 9:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 5
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 15
4 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 71
5 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 149
6 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 232
7 Arakkonam (AJJ) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 293
8 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 3:15 PM 3:45 PM 30 min 362
9 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 499
10 Nellore (NLR) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 537
11 Ongole (OGL) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 653
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 792
13 Warangal (WL) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 1000
14 Ramagundam (RDM) 2:32 AM 2:33 AM 1 min 1101
15 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 1173
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 1243
17 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 1257
18 Sewagram (SEGM) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 1378
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 1454
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 1558
21 Betul (BZU) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 1644
22 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 1681
23 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1751
24 Pipariya (PPI) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1818
25 Narsinghpur (NU) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 1912
26 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 1996
27 Katni Jn (KTE) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 2087
28 Satna (STA) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 2185
29 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 1:35 AM 2:03 AM 28 min 2363
30 Mirzapur (MZP) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 2453
31 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 2515
32 Buxar (BXR) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 2609
33 Ara Jn (ARA) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 2678
34 Danapur (DNR) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 2717
35 Patliputra (PPTA) 9:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 2723

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!