Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Shimoga Town ( SMET ) - SBC SMET PASS- 56227

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 273 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 06 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Shimoga Town ( SMET ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 4:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 2
3 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 5
4 Chikbanavar (BAW) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 13
5 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 16
6 Golhalli (GHL) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 26
7 Bhairanayakanahalli H (BNKH) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 32
8 Dodbele (DBL) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 36
9 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 43
10 Nidvanda (NDV) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 46
11 Dobbspet H (DBS) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 49
12 Hirehalli (HHL) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 57
13 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 63
14 Tumkur (TK) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 69
15 Mallasandra (MLSA) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 78
16 Gubbi (GBB) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 86
17 Nittur (NTR) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 96
18 Sampige Road (SPGR) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 107
19 Ammasandra (AMSA) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 113
20 Banasandra (BSN) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 118
21 Kardi (RDI) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 128
22 Tiptur (TTR) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 139
23 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 151
24 Adihalli (ADHL) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 157
25 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 165
26 Banavar (BVR) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 181
27 Devanur (VNR) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 187
28 Ballekere H (BLKR) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 198
29 Kadur (DRU) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 204
30 Birur Jn (RRB) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 210
31 Sivapur (SPV) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 220
32 Koranahalli H (KRNH) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 225
33 Tarikere (TKE) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 235
34 Masarahalli (MSS) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 249
35 Bhadravati (BDVT) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 255
36 Shimoga H (SME) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 271
37 Shimoga Town (SMET) 11:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 273

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!