Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Bhagalpur ( BGP ) To Azimganj ( AZ ) - BGP AZ PASS- 53030

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 215 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 08 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 25 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Bhagalpur ( BGP ) - Azimganj ( AZ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) Starting 4:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Sabour (SBO) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 7
3 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 14
4 Ghoga (GGA) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 20
5 Ekchari (EKC) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 25
6 Kahalgaon (CLG) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 30
7 Bikramshila (BKSL) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 35
8 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 41
9 Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 46
10 Pirpainti (PPT) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 50
11 Ammapali (AMPL) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 54
12 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 6:53 AM 6:59 AM 6 min 58
13 Karamtolla (KRMA) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 65
14 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 7:35 AM 8:08 AM 33 min 74
15 Sakrigali (SLJ) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 82
16 Moharajpur (MJP) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 88
17 Karanpurato (KPTO) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 95
18 Taljhari (TLJ) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 102
19 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 8:49 AM 8:56 AM 7 min 107
20 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 111
21 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 118
22 Bakudi (BKLE) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 120
23 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 9:43 AM 9:58 AM 15 min 128
24 Bonidanga (BDAG) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 133
25 Bindubasini (BDBS) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 137
26 Tildanga (TDLE) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 138
27 Sankopara H (SXP) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 145
28 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 151
29 Basudebpur H (BDBP) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 158
30 Nimtita (NILE) 11:01 AM 11:10 AM 9 min 160
31 Sujnipara (SPLE) 11:16 AM 11:20 AM 4 min 167
32 Ahiran H (AHN) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 174
33 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 180
34 Gankar (GALE) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 187
35 Manigram (MGLE) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 195
36 Noapara Mahishasar (NWMS) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 199
37 Mahipal H (MPLE) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 203
38 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 205
39 Azimganj City (ACLE) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 214
40 Azimganj (AZ) 1:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 215

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!