Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) To Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) - VISAKHA EXPRESS- 17015

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1134 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 22 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) - Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starting 8:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 19
3 Balugaon (BALU) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 90
4 Chatrapur (CAP) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 145
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 166
6 Ichchapuram (IPM) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 190
7 Sompeta (SPT) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 208
8 Palasa (PSA) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 240
9 Naupada Jn (NWP) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 266
10 Kotabommali (KBM) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 280
11 Tilaru (TIU) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 293
12 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 313
13 Ponduru (PDU) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 328
14 Chipurupalli (CPP) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 352
15 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 382
16 Kottavalasa (KTV) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 417
17 Simhachalam (SCM) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 435
18 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:10 PM 4:30 PM 20 min 443
19 Duvvada (DVD) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 461
20 Anakapalle (AKP) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 477
21 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 500
22 Tuni (TUNI) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 540
23 Annavaram (ANV) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 557
24 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 594
25 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:50 PM 8:05 PM 15 min 644
26 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 666
27 Tanuku (TNKU) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 683
28 Attili (AL) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 694
29 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 714
30 Akividu (AKVD) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 732
31 Kaikalur (KKLR) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 749
32 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 777
33 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM 10 min 821
34 Guntur Jn (GNT) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 853
35 Sattenapalle (SAP) 2:15 AM 2:16 AM 1 min 895
36 Piduguralla (PGRL) 2:46 AM 2:47 AM 1 min 927
37 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 3:05 AM 3:06 AM 1 min 948
38 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 3:45 AM 3:46 AM 1 min 987
39 Nalgonda (NLDA) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 1024
40 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 7:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 1134

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!