Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Bhuj ( BHUJ ) To Shalimar ( SHM ) - BHUJ SHM EXP- 22829

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2434 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 44 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhuj ( BHUJ ) - Shalimar ( SHM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Bhuj (BHUJ) Starting 1:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Adipur (AI) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 49
3 Gandhidham Jn (Rev) (GIMB) 2:45 PM 3:10 PM 25 min 58
4 Bhachau (BCOB) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 95
5 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 111
6 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 228
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:05 PM 9:30 PM 25 min 359
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 423
9 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 11:15 PM 11:40 PM 25 min 459
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 720
11 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 762
12 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:55 AM 6:05 AM 10 min 817
13 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 920
14 Bairagarh (BIH) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 990
15 Vidisha (BHS) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 1053
16 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 1138
17 Saugor (SGO) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 1213
18 Damoh (DMO) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1290
19 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 1400
20 Shahdol (SDL) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1525
21 Anuppur Jn (APR) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1566
22 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 1717
23 Champa Jn (CPH) 10:43 PM 10:48 PM 5 min 1770
24 Raigarh (RIG) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1849
25 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 1922
26 Rourkela (ROU) 2:43 AM 2:53 AM 10 min 2024
27 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 4:18 AM 4:23 AM 5 min 2125
28 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 2187
29 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 2321
30 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 2429
31 Shalimar (SHM) 9:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 2434

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!