Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Chennai Central ( MAS ) To Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - MUMBAI MAIL- 11028

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1284 Km.
Total no. of Stops 52
Travel Time 28 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) - Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starting 10:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Tiruvallur (TRL) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 42
3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:00 AM 12:05 AM 5 min 69
4 Tiruttani (TRT) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 83
5 Puttur (PUT) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 115
6 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 141
7 Koduru (KOU) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 182
8 Razampeta (RJP) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 216
9 Nandalur (NRE) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 227
10 Cuddapah (HX) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 266
11 Kamalapuram (KKM) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 290
12 Yerraguntla (YA) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 305
13 Muddanuru (MOO) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 322
14 Kondapuram (KDP) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 347
15 Tadipatri (TU) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 375
16 Rayalcheruvu (RLO) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 399
17 Gooty Jn (GY) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 423
18 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 451
19 Nagarur (NRR) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 493
20 Adoni (AD) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 503
21 Kupgal (KGL) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 517
22 Kosgi (KO) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 531
23 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 544
24 Matmari (MTU) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 555
25 Raichur (RC) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 572
26 Krishna (KSN) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 597
27 Saidapur (SADP) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 617
28 Yadgir (YG) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 641
29 Nalwar (NW) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 666
30 Wadi Jn (WADI) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 679
31 Shahabad (SDB) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 690
32 Gulbarga (GR) 3:42 PM 3:45 PM 3 min 716
33 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 743
34 Dudhani (DUD) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 766
35 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 794
36 Hotgi (HG) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 814
37 Solapur Jn (SUR) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 829
38 Mohol (MO) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 862
39 Madha (MA) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 892
40 Kurduwadi (KWV) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 908
41 Kem (KEM) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 926
42 Jeur (JEUR) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 942
43 Bhigvan (BGVN) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 989
44 Daund Jn (DD) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1017
45 Pune Jn (PUNE) 11:25 PM 11:40 PM 15 min 1092
46 Khadki (KK) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 1099
47 Lonavla (LNL) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 1156
48 Karjat (KJT) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 1184
49 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 1231
50 Thane (TNA) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1251
51 Dadar Cr (DR) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 1275
52 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 3:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 1284

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
PP
3A
2A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!