Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Chitradurg ( CTA ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - CTA SBC PASS- 56520

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 312 Km.
Total no. of Stops 47
Travel Time 09 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Chitradurg ( CTA ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Chitradurg (CTA) Starting 11:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Haliyuru H (HLV) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 8
3 Bettadnagenhalli H (BTGH) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 14
4 Amritapura (AMC) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 20
5 Chikkandawadi H (CKVD) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 28
6 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 33
7 Holalkere (HLK) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 43
8 Ramagiri (RGI) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 53
9 Arabagatta H (ABGT) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 59
10 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 63
11 Shivani (SHV) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 73
12 Ajjampur (AJP) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 83
13 Nagavangala (NVF) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 91
14 Birur Jn (RRB) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 101
15 Kadur (DRU) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 108
16 Ballekere H (BLKR) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 114
17 Devanur (VNR) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 124
18 Banavar (BVR) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 131
19 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 147
20 Adihalli (ADHL) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 155
21 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 160
22 Shri Sharda Nagar (SSNH) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 170
23 Tiptur (TTR) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 172
24 Bana Shankari H (BNK) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 178
25 Kardi (RDI) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 183
26 Aralaguppe H (ARGP) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 188
27 Banasandra (BSN) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 193
28 Ammasandra (AMSA) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 199
29 Sampige Road (SPGR) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 205
30 Nittur (NTR) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 216
31 Gubbi (GBB) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 225
32 Mallasandra (MLSA) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 233
33 Heggere H (HEI) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 237
34 Tumkur (TK) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 243
35 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 248
36 Hirehalli (HHL) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 254
37 Dobbspet H (DBS) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 263
38 Nidvanda (NDV) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 266
39 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 268
40 Dodbele (DBL) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 275
41 Bhairanayakanahalli H (BNKH) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 279
42 Golhalli (GHL) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 286
43 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 296
44 Chikbanavar (BAW) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 299
45 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 307
46 Malleswaram (MWM) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 309
47 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 312

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
WGSCZ
GS
WGSCZ
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!