Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Chittoor ( CTO ) To Kacheguda ( KCG ) - VENKATADRI EXP- 12798

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 708 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 12 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chittoor ( CTO ) - Kacheguda ( KCG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Chittoor (CTO) Starting 5:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Pakala Jn (PAK) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 30
3 Tirupati (TPTY) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 72
4 Renigunta Jn (RU) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 82
5 Koduru (KOU) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 123
6 Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 136
7 Razampeta (RJP) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 156
8 Nandalur (NRE) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 167
9 Cuddapah (HX) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 207
10 Kamalapuram (KKM) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 231
11 Yerraguntla (YA) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 246
12 Muddanuru (MOO) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 262
13 Kondapuram (KDP) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 288
14 Tadipatri (TU) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 315
15 Gooty Jn (GY) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 363
16 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 418
17 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 472
18 Gadwal (GWD) 3:07 AM 3:08 AM 1 min 527
19 Wanparti Road (WPR) 3:30 AM 3:31 AM 1 min 549
20 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 602
21 Jadcharla (JCL) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 620
22 Shadnagar (SHNR) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 656
23 Umdanagar (UR) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 688
24 Kacheguda (KCG) 6:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 708

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!