Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Dadar Cr ( DR ) To Tirunelveli ( TEN ) - TIRUNELVELI EXP- 11021

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1854 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 38 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dadar Cr ( DR ) - Tirunelveli ( TEN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Dadar Cr (DR) Starting 9:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 45
3 Karjat (KJT) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 91
4 Lonavla (LNL) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 119
5 Pune Jn (PUNE) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 183
6 Satara (STR) 3:57 AM 4:00 AM 3 min 328
7 Karad (KRD) 4:52 AM 4:55 AM 3 min 387
8 Takari (TKR) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 414
9 Sangli (SLI) 6:12 AM 6:15 AM 3 min 455
10 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 462
11 Kudachi (KUD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 495
12 Ghatprabha (GPB) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 542
13 Belgaum (BGM) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 600
14 Londa Jn (LD) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 651
15 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 684
16 Dharwad (DWR) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 721
17 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 10 min 741
18 Haveri (HVR) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 816
19 Ranibennur (RNR) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 849
20 Harihar (HRR) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 871
21 Davangere (DVG) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 885
22 Birur Jn (RRB) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 999
23 Kadur (DRU) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 1005
24 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1045
25 Tiptur (TTR) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 1070
26 Tumkur (TK) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1141
27 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 9:30 PM 9:50 PM 20 min 1205
28 Banaswadi (BAND) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 1219
29 Hosur (HSRA) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 1271
30 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 1363
31 Salem Jn (SA) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 1429
32 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 1492
33 Karur (KRR) 5:27 AM 5:30 AM 3 min 1557
34 Dindigul Jn (DG) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 1631
35 Madurai Jn (MDU) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1697
36 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 1740
37 Satur (SRT) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1767
38 Kovilpatti (CVP) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 1788
39 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 1825
40 Tirunelveli (TEN) 11:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 1854

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
SL
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!