Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Dehradun ( DDN ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - DOON EXPRESS- 13010

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1557 Km.
Total no. of Stops 78
Travel Time 34 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dehradun ( DDN ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Dehradun (DDN) Starting 8:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Doiwala (DWO) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 20
3 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 41
4 Haridwar Jn (HW) 10:05 PM 10:30 PM 25 min 52
5 Jwalapur (JWP) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 56
6 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 79
7 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 11:40 PM 12:05 AM 25 min 121
8 Nagina (NGG) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 143
9 Dhampur (DPR) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 159
10 Seohara (SEO) 12:57 AM 12:59 AM 2 min 173
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 219
12 Rampur (RMU) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 246
13 Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 278
14 Bareilly Jn (BE) 3:57 AM 4:02 AM 5 min 310
15 Pitambarpur (PMR) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 329
16 Tilhar (TLH) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 362
17 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 5:17 AM 5:20 AM 3 min 380
18 Roza Jn (ROZA) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 388
19 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 411
20 Hardoi (HRI) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 443
21 Balamau Jn (BLM) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 476
22 Sandila (SAN) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 496
23 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 545
24 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 573
25 Safdarganj (SGJ) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 591
26 Daryabad (DYD) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 611
27 Rudauli (RDL) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 634
28 Sohwal (SLW) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 657
29 Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 672
30 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 675
31 Ayodhya (AY) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 679
32 Goshainganj (GGJ) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 711
33 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 12:21 PM 12:25 PM 4 min 733
34 Malipur (MLPR) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 752
35 Bilwai (BWI) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 766
36 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 777
37 Kheta Sarai (KS) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 788
38 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 811
39 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 817
40 Jalalganj (JLL) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 829
41 Khalispur (KSF) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 840
42 Babatpur (BTP) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 849
43 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 868
44 Kashi (KEI) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 873
45 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:10 PM 5:30 PM 20 min 885
46 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 900
47 Saidraja (SYJ) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 908
48 Karamnasa (KMS) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 917
49 Durgauti (DGO) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 928
50 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:29 PM 6:31 PM 2 min 937
51 Kudra (KTQ) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 959
52 Sasaram (SSM) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 985
53 Dehri On Son (DOS) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1003
54 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 1008
55 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 1019
56 Phesar (PES) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 1028
57 Jakhim (JHN) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 1039
58 Rafiganj (RFJ) 8:19 PM 8:21 PM 2 min 1050
59 Guraru (GRRU) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 1066
60 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:17 PM 9:27 PM 10 min 1088
61 Tankuppa (TKN) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 1108
62 Paharpur (PRP) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 1120
63 Koderma (KQR) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 1164
64 Parsabad (PSB) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1190
65 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 1212
66 Parasnath (PNME) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 1239
67 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 12:18 AM 12:28 AM 10 min 1257
68 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 1287
69 Barakar (BRR) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 1328
70 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 1345
71 Raniganj (RNG) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 1363
72 Durgapur (DGR) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 1387
73 Panagarh (PAN) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 1403
74 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:22 AM 4:27 AM 5 min 1451
75 Bandel Jn (BDC) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 1518
76 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1525
77 Shrirampur (SRP) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 1538
78 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 1557

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
3A
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!