Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) To Chennai Egmore ( MS ) - DBRG MS EXPRESS- 15930

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3346 Km.
Total no. of Stops 49
Travel Time 68 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - Chennai Egmore ( MS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Starting 11:35 PM 0 min 0
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM 10 min 42
3 Naharkatiya (NHK) 1:16 AM 1:17 AM 1 min 67
4 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 2:51 AM 2:56 AM 5 min 145
5 Mariani Jn (MXN) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 199
6 Furkating Jn (FKG) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 237
7 Bokajan (BXJ) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 293
8 Dimapur (DMV) 6:40 AM 6:50 AM 10 min 307
9 Diphu (DPU) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 344
10 Lumding Jn (LMG) 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 15 min 376
11 Lanka (LKA) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 406
12 Hojai (HJI) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 421
13 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 465
14 Jagi Road (JID) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 499
15 Guwahati (GHY) 2:40 PM 3:00 PM 20 min 557
16 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 563
17 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 604
18 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 713
19 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 741
20 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 820
21 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 839
22 Dhupguri (DQG) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 899
23 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:40 PM 11:55 PM 15 min 965
24 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:58 AM 1:03 AM 5 min 1052
25 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 1109
26 Malda Town (MLDT) 4:00 AM 4:15 AM 15 min 1197
27 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 1232
28 Pakur (PKR) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 1265
29 Rampur Hat (RPH) 6:38 AM 6:43 AM 5 min 1319
30 Siuri (SURI) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 1366
31 Andal Jn (UDL) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1420
32 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 9:18 AM 9:38 AM 20 min 1436
33 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:20 AM 10:35 AM 15 min 1478
34 Burnpur (BURN) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 1483
35 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 1515
36 Purulia Jn (PRR) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 1554
37 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:50 PM 3:10 PM 20 min 1644
38 Hijli (HIJ) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1779
39 Balasore (BLS) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 1891
40 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 2118
41 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 2137
42 Brahmapur (BAM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 2284
43 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 5:35 AM 5:55 AM 20 min 2561
44 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 2762
45 Eluru (EE) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 2852
46 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 2911
47 Ongole (OGL) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 3050
48 Nellore (NLR) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 3166
49 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 3346

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!