Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) To Delhi Jn ( DLI ) - BRAHMPUTRA MAIL- 14055

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2588 Km.
Total no. of Stops 62
Travel Time 54 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - Delhi Jn ( DLI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Starting 11:10 PM 0 min 0
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 42
3 Bhojo (BOJ) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 111
4 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 145
5 Mariani Jn (MXN) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 199
6 Furkating Jn (FKG) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 237
7 Bokajan (BXJ) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 293
8 Dimapur (DMV) 6:11 AM 6:21 AM 10 min 307
9 Diphu (DPU) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 344
10 Lumding Jn (LMG) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 376
11 Lanka (LKA) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 406
12 Hojai (HJI) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 421
13 Jamunamukh (JMK) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 437
14 Kampur (KWM) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 448
15 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 465
16 Jagi Road (JID) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 499
17 Digaru (DGU) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 523
18 Guwahati (GHY) 12:35 PM 12:50 PM 15 min 557
19 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 563
20 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 1:48 PM 1:58 PM 10 min 604
21 Nalbari (NLV) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 621
22 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 669
23 Bijni (BJF) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 696
24 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 711
25 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 10 min 713
26 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 741
27 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 751
28 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 774
29 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 820
30 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 839
31 Falakata (FLK) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 877
32 Dhupguri (DQG) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 899
33 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 931
34 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 10:30 PM 10:50 PM 20 min 965
35 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:51 PM 11:56 PM 5 min 1052
36 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 1109
37 Malda Town (MLDT) 3:35 AM 3:50 AM 15 min 1197
38 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 1232
39 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 1247
40 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 5:57 AM 6:02 AM 5 min 1301
41 Kahalgaon (CLG) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 1345
42 Bhagalpur (BGP) 7:25 AM 7:37 AM 12 min 1375
43 Sultanganj (SGG) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 1399
44 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 8:55 AM 9:15 AM 20 min 1428
45 Abhaipur (AHA) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 1450
46 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:42 AM 11:02 AM 20 min 1473
47 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 1507
48 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 1586
49 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 1596
50 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 1645
51 Buxar (BXR) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 1714
52 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 1750
53 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:42 PM 4:57 PM 15 min 1808
54 Mirzapur (MZP) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 1871
55 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 1961
56 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 2155
57 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 12:33 AM 12:34 AM 1 min 2348
58 Tundla Jn (TDL) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 2385
59 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 2463
60 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 2506
61 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 2568
62 Delhi Jn (DLI) 6:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 2588

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!