Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Durg ( DURG ) To Ambikapur ( ABKP ) - DURG ABKP EX PA- 18241

Train TypeExpress Cum ordinary
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 469 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 11 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Durg ( DURG ) - Ambikapur ( ABKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Durg (DURG) Starting 8:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 8:59 PM 9:01 PM 2 min 10
3 Raipur Jn (R) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 37
4 Silyari (SLH) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 61
5 Tilda (TLD) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 75
6 Hathbandh (HN) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 86
7 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 101
8 Belha (BYL) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 132
9 Usalapur (USL) 11:50 PM 11:58 PM 8 min 153
10 Kargi Road (KGB) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 176
11 Pendra Road (PND) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 245
12 Jaithari (JTI) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 281
13 Anuppur Jn (APR) 3:10 AM 3:30 AM 20 min 295
14 Mauhari (MZH) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 303
15 Dhurwasin H (DRSN) 3:50 AM 3:51 AM 1 min 311
16 Harrad (HRV) 3:57 AM 3:59 AM 2 min 318
17 Kotma (KTMA) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 326
18 Baihatola (BATL) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 336
19 Bijuri (BJRI) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 342
20 Boridand Jn (BRND) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 352
21 Udalkachhar (UKR) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 364
22 Nagpur Road Ph (NPRD) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 372
23 Darritola (DTL) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 378
24 Nagar (NGE) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 385
25 Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 394
26 Katora (KTO) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 411
27 Sheoprasad Nagar H (SPDR) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 421
28 Surajpur Road (SJQ) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 431
29 Karonji (KJZ) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 437
30 Bishrampur (BSPR) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 450
31 Kamalpur (KLPG) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 461
32 Ambikapur (ABKP) 8:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 469

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
2S
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!