Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - GIMB SBC EXPRES- 16505

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1962 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 42 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) Starting 9:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 53
3 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 170
4 Viramgam Jn (VG) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 236
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 301
6 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 347
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 401
8 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 480
9 Surat (ST) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 530
10 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 745
11 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 772
12 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:02 AM 1:05 AM 3 min 797
13 Karjat (KJT) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 843
14 Lonavla (LNL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 871
15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 935
16 Satara (STR) 7:10 AM 7:13 AM 3 min 1081
17 Karad (KRD) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 1139
18 Sangli (SLI) 9:27 AM 9:30 AM 3 min 1207
19 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1214
20 Belgaum (BGM) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1352
21 Londa Jn (LD) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 1403
22 Dharwad (DWR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1473
23 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 1493
24 Haveri (HVR) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 1568
25 Ranibennur (RNR) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 1601
26 Harihar (HRR) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 1623
27 Davangere (DVG) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 1637
28 Birur Jn (RRB) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1751
29 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1797
30 Tiptur (TTR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1822
31 Tumkur (TK) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 1893
32 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 1957
33 Malleswaram (MWM) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 1959
34 Bengaluru City (SBC) 3:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 1962

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!