Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Mariani Jn ( MXN ) - INTERCITY EXPRESS- 15717

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 404 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 11 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
General (GN)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Mariani Jn ( MXN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 11:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Narangi (NNGE) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 8
3 Digaru (DGU) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 33
4 Jagi Road (JID) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 57
5 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 91
6 Kampur (KWM) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 108
7 Jamunamukh (JMK) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 119
8 Jugijan (JGJN) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 129
9 Hojai (HJI) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 135
10 Lanka (LKA) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 150
11 Lamsakhang (LKG) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 166
12 Lumding Jn (LMG) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 180
13 Bar Longfer (BRLF) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 186
14 Diphu (DPU) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 212
15 Dhansiri (DSR) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 230
16 Dimapur (DMV) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 249
17 Bokajan (BXJ) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 263
18 Naojan (NJN) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 277
19 Sarupathar (SZR) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 285
20 Barpathar (BXP) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 295
21 Furkating Jn (FKG) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 319
22 Golaghat (GLGT) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 326
23 Numaligarh (NMGY) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 342
24 Barua Bamungaon (BBGN) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 359
25 Jorhat Town (JTTN) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 387
26 Mariani Jn (MXN) 11:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 404

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
VPUHX
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!