Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Okha ( OKHA ) - DWARKA EXPRESS- 15636

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3237 Km.
Total no. of Stops 43
Travel Time 65 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Okha ( OKHA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 10:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 7
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 11:42 AM 11:52 AM 10 min 48
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 157
5 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 195
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 264
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 283
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 409
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 496
10 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 553
11 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:00 PM 10:15 PM 15 min 610
12 Naugachia (NNA) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 667
13 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 733
14 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 789
15 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 810
16 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 854
17 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 899
18 Buxar (BXR) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1017
19 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:05 AM 9:20 AM 15 min 1111
20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 1128
21 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 1262
22 Faizabad Jn (FD) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 1323
23 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:55 PM 5:25 PM 30 min 1451
24 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 1525
25 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 1755
26 Agra Fort (AF) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 1777
27 Bayana Jn (BXN) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1861
28 Gangapur City (GGC) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 1939
29 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 2002
30 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 2110
31 Nagda Jn (NAD) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 2335
32 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:45 AM 11:05 AM 20 min 2376
33 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 3:13 PM 3:46 PM 33 min 2638
34 Nadiad Jn (ND) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 2692
35 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:00 PM 6:20 PM 20 min 2738
36 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 2803
37 Surendranagar (SUNR) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 2868
38 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:56 PM 11:01 PM 5 min 2984
39 Hapa (HAPA) 12:22 AM 12:23 AM 1 min 3061
40 Jamnagar (JAM) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 3069
41 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 1:46 AM 1:47 AM 1 min 3124
42 Dwarka (DWK) 3:23 AM 3:24 AM 1 min 3208
43 Okha (OKHA) 4:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 3237

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!