Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - AMRITSAR EXP- 13049

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1922 Km.
Total no. of Stops 111
Travel Time 44 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 1:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 20
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 23
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 33
5 Chuchura (CNS) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 36
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:06 PM 3:11 PM 5 min 40
7 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:02 PM 4:09 PM 7 min 107
8 Khana Jn (KAN) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 120
9 Mankar (MNAE) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 145
10 Panagarh (PAN) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 155
11 Durgapur (DGR) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 171
12 Waria (OYR) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 179
13 Andal Jn (UDL) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 187
14 Raniganj (RNG) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 194
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 6:06 PM 6:11 PM 5 min 213
16 Sitarampur (STN) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 222
17 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 233
18 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 238
19 Jamtara (JMT) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 252
20 Vidyasagar (VDS) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 270
21 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 7:56 PM 8:01 PM 5 min 294
22 Mathurapur (MUW) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 306
23 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:29 PM 8:34 PM 5 min 323
24 Simultala (STL) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 348
25 Jhajha (JAJ) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 367
26 Gidhaur (GHR) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 378
27 Jamui (JMU) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 393
28 Mananpur (MNP) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 407
29 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:13 PM 11:17 PM 4 min 421
30 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 422
31 Barhiya (BRYA) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 437
32 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 448
33 Mokama Jn (MKA) 12:03 AM 12:08 AM 5 min 455
34 Barh (BARH) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 481
35 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 499
36 Fatuha (FUT) 1:06 AM 1:07 AM 1 min 522
37 Patna Saheb (PNC) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 534
38 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2:00 AM 2:15 AM 15 min 544
39 Danapur (DNR) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 554
40 Bihta (BTA) 2:43 AM 2:44 AM 1 min 571
41 Ara Jn (ARA) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 593
42 Bihiya (BEA) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 615
43 Banahi (BYN) 3:33 AM 3:34 AM 1 min 620
44 Raghunathpur (RPR) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 629
45 Twining Ganj (TWG) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 638
46 Dumraon (DURE) 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 min 645
47 Buxar (BXR) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 662
48 Chausa (CSA) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 673
49 Gahmar (GMR) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 682
50 Bhadaura (BWH) 5:02 AM 5:03 AM 1 min 690
51 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 698
52 Zamania (ZNA) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 711
53 Dheena (DHA) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 724
54 Sakaldiha (SLD) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 738
55 Kuchman (KCA) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 744
56 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:17 AM 7:37 AM 20 min 756
57 Vyasanagar (VYN) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 762
58 Kashi (KEI) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 767
59 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:25 AM 8:45 AM 20 min 773
60 Birapatti (BRPT) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 785
61 Babatpur (BTP) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 791
62 Pindra Road (PDRD) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 796
63 Khalispur (KSF) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 801
64 Jalalganj (JLL) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 812
65 Sarkoni (SIQ) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 818
66 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 824
67 Jaunpur City (JOP) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 830
68 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 858
69 Harpalganj (HRPG) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 866
70 Koiripur (KEPR) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 877
71 Lambhua (LBA) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 894
72 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 916
73 Shivnagar (SHNG) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 938
74 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 947
75 Nihalgarh (NHH) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 966
76 Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 981
77 Haidergarh (HGH) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 999
78 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:45 PM 4:10 PM 25 min 1056
79 Alam Nagar (AMG) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 1062
80 Sandila (SAN) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 1104
81 Balamau Jn (BLM) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 1124
82 Hardoi (HRI) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1157
83 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 1190
84 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 1220
85 Tilhar (TLH) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 1238
86 Pitambarpur (PMR) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 1271
87 Aonla (AO) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 1313
88 Chandausi Jn (CH) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1355
89 Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 1375
90 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 1399
91 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 12:23 AM 12:28 AM 5 min 1497
92 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 1539
93 Roorkee (RK) 1:51 AM 1:52 AM 1 min 1557
94 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 2:45 AM 3:05 AM 20 min 1592
95 Jagadhri (JUD) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 1622
96 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 1627
97 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 1673
98 Ambala City (UBC) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 1680
99 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 1701
100 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1726
101 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 1736
102 Khanna (KNN) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 1744
103 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 6:54 AM 6:56 AM 2 min 1779
104 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:13 AM 7:23 AM 10 min 1786
105 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 1800
106 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 1822
107 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1839
108 Jalandhar City (JUC) 8:37 AM 8:45 AM 8 min 1843
109 Kartarpur (KRE) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 1858
110 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 1880
111 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 1922

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!