Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Gaya Jn ( GAYA ) - HWH GAYA EXPRES- 13023

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 654 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 14 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Gaya Jn ( GAYA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 7:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 40
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:38 PM 9:43 PM 5 min 107
4 Guskara (GKH) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 140
5 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 10:37 PM 10:42 PM 5 min 159
6 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 11:10 PM 11:11 PM 1 min 191
7 Mallarpur (MLV) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 207
8 Rampur Hat (RPH) 11:49 PM 11:54 PM 5 min 219
9 Pakur (PKR) 12:37 AM 12:38 AM 1 min 273
10 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 1:26 AM 1:31 AM 5 min 298
11 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 1:45 AM 1:46 AM 1 min 315
12 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 2:43 AM 2:48 AM 5 min 353
13 Pirpainti (PPT) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 376
14 Kahalgaon (CLG) 3:37 AM 3:38 AM 1 min 397
15 Bhagalpur (BGP) 4:15 AM 4:30 AM 15 min 427
16 Akbarnagar (AKN) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 441
17 Sultanganj (SGG) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 451
18 Bariarpur (BUP) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 469
19 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:45 AM 6:00 AM 15 min 480
20 Dharhara (DRH) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 492
21 Abhaipur (AHA) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 502
22 Kajra (KJH) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 509
23 Uren (UREN) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 513
24 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 525
25 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 526
26 Sirari (SRY) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 541
27 Sheikhpura (SHK) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 551
28 Kashi Chak (KSC) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 566
29 Warisaliganj (WRS) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 577
30 Nawadah (NWD) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 595
31 Tilaiya (TIA) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 613
32 Wazerganj (WZJ) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 631
33 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 10:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 654

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!