Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Jabalpur ( JBP ) - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP- 11448

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1152 Km.
Total no. of Stops 44
Travel Time 25 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Jabalpur ( JBP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 1:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:16 PM 2:21 PM 5 min 95
3 Durgapur (DGR) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 158
4 Raniganj (RNG) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 182
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:51 PM 3:59 PM 8 min 200
6 Kulti (ULT) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 214
7 Barakar (BRR) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 218
8 Kumardubi (KMME) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 220
9 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 5:33 PM 5:43 PM 10 min 259
10 Katrasgarh (KTH) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 272
11 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 293
12 Bhandaridan (BHME) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 300
13 Phusro (PUS) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 305
14 Bermo (BRMO) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 310
15 Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 319
16 Gumia (GMIA) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 325
17 Chainpur (CNPR) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 356
18 Ranchi Road (RRME) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 368
19 Barka Kana (Rev) (BRKA) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 377
20 Patratu (PTRU) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 397
21 Ray (RAY) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 426
22 Khalari (KLRE) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 433
23 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 439
24 Tori (TORI) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 462
25 Lateher (LTHR) 11:53 PM 11:54 PM 1 min 494
26 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 525
27 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 535
28 Daltonganj (DTO) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 562
29 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 595
30 Garhwa (GHQ) 2:03 AM 2:04 AM 1 min 605
31 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 2:37 AM 2:38 AM 1 min 639
32 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 2:53 AM 2:54 AM 1 min 651
33 Dudhinagar (DXN) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 674
34 Renukut (RNQ) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 695
35 Chopan (Rev) (CPU) 4:45 AM 5:05 AM 20 min 737
36 Obradam (OBR) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 750
37 Singrauli (SGRL) 7:08 AM 7:15 AM 7 min 800
38 Saraigram (SGAM) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 857
39 Marwasgram (MWJ) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 902
40 Beohari (BEHR) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 949
41 Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 1010
42 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 1062
43 Sihora Road (SHR) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 1113
44 Jabalpur (JBP) 2:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 1152

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
VPH
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!