Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) - KANNYAKUMARI EX- 12665

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2431 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 43 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 4:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 116
3 Balasore (BLS) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 234
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 462
5 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 481
6 Brahmapur (BAM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 627
7 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 5:35 AM 5:55 AM 20 min 904
8 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1105
9 Eluru (EE) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 1195
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 1255
11 Ongole (OGL) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 1393
12 Nellore (NLR) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 1509
13 Chennai Egmore (MS) 7:55 PM 8:20 PM 25 min 1689
14 Tambaram (TBM) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 1714
15 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 1744
16 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1780
17 Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1847
18 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 1902
19 Ariyalur (ALU) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 1955
20 Srirangam (SRGM) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 2013
21 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 2025
22 Dindigul Jn (DG) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 2119
23 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 2145
24 Madurai Jn (MDU) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 2185
25 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 2228
26 Satur (SRT) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 2255
27 Kovilpatti (CVP) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 2277
28 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 2313
29 Tirunelveli (TEN) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 2342
30 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 2415
31 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 11:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 2431

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPUHX
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!