Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Porbandar ( PBR ) - HWH PBR OKHAEX- 12906

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2551 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 44 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Porbandar ( PBR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 10:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 116
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 250
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 312
5 Rourkela (ROU) 4:50 AM 4:57 AM 7 min 413
6 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 515
7 Raigarh (RIG) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 588
8 Champa Jn (CPH) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 668
9 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:25 AM 9:40 AM 15 min 720
10 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 767
11 Raipur Jn (R) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 831
12 Durg (DURG) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 867
13 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 897
14 Dongargarh (DGG) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 928
15 Gondia Jn (G) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1001
16 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 10 min 1131
17 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 1305
18 Akola Jn (AK) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 1384
19 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 1524
20 Nandurbar (NDB) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 1699
21 Surat (ST) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 1859
22 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 1988
23 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 2024
24 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:55 AM 9:15 AM 20 min 2087
25 Viramgam Jn (VG) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 2153
26 Surendranagar (SUNR) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 2218
27 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 2334
28 Hapa (HAPA) 2:53 PM 3:25 PM 32 min 2410
29 Jamnagar (JAM) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 2419
30 Lalpur Jam (LPJ) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 2462
31 Porbandar (PBR) 7:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2551

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
3A
GS
GS
GS
VPU
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!