Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - HWH YPR EXPRESS- 12863

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1963 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 34 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 8:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Mecheda (MCA) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 59
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 116
4 Balasore (BLS) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 234
5 Bhadrakh (BHC) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 296
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 340
7 Cuttack (CTC) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 412
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 439
9 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 458
10 Balugaon (BALU) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 529
11 Brahmapur (BAM) 5:55 AM 6:05 AM 10 min 605
12 Palasa (PSA) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 679
13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 752
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 821
15 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 20 min 882
16 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 1033
17 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1083
18 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 1125
19 Eluru (EE) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 1173
20 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 1232
21 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 1264
22 Bapatla (BPP) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 1306
23 Chirala (CLX) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 1321
24 Ongole (OGL) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 1371
25 Nellore (NLR) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 1487
26 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 1525
27 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 1608
28 Tirupati (TPTY) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 1618
29 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 1722
30 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1806
31 Kuppam (KPN) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 1850
32 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 1884
33 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1940
34 Banaswadi (BAND) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 1948
35 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 1963

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!