Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Itarsi Jn ( ET ) To Satna ( STA ) - ET STA PASS- 51673

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 434 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 08 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Itarsi Jn ( ET ) - Satna ( STA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Itarsi Jn (ET) Starting 4:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Gurra (GRO) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 10
3 Sontalai (SQL) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 19
4 Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 26
5 Guramkhedi (GMD) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 39
6 Sohagpur (SGP) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 49
7 Sobhapur (SXF) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 59
8 Pipariya (PPI) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 67
9 Bankhedi (BKH) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 86
10 Juneta (JHT) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 92
11 Salichauka Road (SCKR) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 102
12 Gadarwara (GAR) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 116
13 Bohani (BNE) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 129
14 Karapgaon (KFY) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 136
15 Kareli (KY) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 145
16 Narsinghpur (NU) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 161
17 Ghat Pindrai (GPC) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 166
18 Belkhera (BELD) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 172
19 Karak Bel (KKB) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 176
20 Shridham (SRID) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 192
21 Bikrampur (BMR) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 203
22 Bhitoni (BHTN) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 215
23 Bheraghat (BRGT) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 228
24 Madan Mahal (MML) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 241
25 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 245
26 Adhartal (ADTL) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 253
27 Deori (DOE) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 262
28 Gosalpur (GSPR) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 272
29 Sihora Road (SHR) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 283
30 Dundi (DDCE) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 298
31 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 308
32 Sansarpur (SNRR) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 315
33 Niwar (NWR) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 322
34 Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 330
35 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 335
36 Jukehi (JKE) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 353
37 Amdara (UDR) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 372
38 Maihar (MYR) 11:51 AM 11:55 AM 4 min 398
39 Unchhera (UHR) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 413
40 Satna (STA) 12:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 434

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!