Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Jagdalpur ( JDB ) To Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) - HIRAKHAND EXP- 18448

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 785 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 17 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jagdalpur ( JDB ) - Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Jagdalpur (JDB) Starting 2:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Kotapar Road (KPRR) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 32
3 Jeypore (JYP) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 65
4 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 5:00 PM 5:25 PM 25 min 106
5 Dumuriput (DMRT) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 117
6 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 125
7 Baiguda (BGUA) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 140
8 Kakiriguma (KKGM) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 152
9 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 168
10 Singaram (SGRM) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 180
11 Tikiri (TKRI) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 189
12 Rauli (RUL) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 202
13 Lelligumma (LLGM) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 218
14 Bhalumaska (BLMK) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 235
15 Sikarpai (SKPI) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 246
16 Keutguda (KTGA) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 260
17 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 270
18 Rayagada (RGDA) 10:05 PM 10:30 PM 25 min 279
19 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 324
20 Parvatipuram (PVP) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 326
21 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 350
22 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:35 AM 1:00 AM 25 min 403
23 Chipurupalli (CPP) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 434
24 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 473
25 Naupada Jn (NWP) 2:57 AM 2:58 AM 1 min 520
26 Palasa (PSA) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 546
27 Sompeta (SPT) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 577
28 Ichchapuram (IPM) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 595
29 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:52 AM 4:57 AM 5 min 619
30 Chatrapur (CAP) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 641
31 Ganjam (GAM) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 650
32 Khallikot (KIT) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 678
33 Balugaon (BALU) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 695
34 Kuhuri (KUU) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 716
35 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 723
36 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 733
37 Nirakarpur (NKP) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 740
38 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 766
39 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 785

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!