Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Jamalpur Jn ( JMP ) To Rampur Hat ( RPH ) - JMP RPH PASS- 53408

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 262 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 08 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 30 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Jamalpur Jn ( JMP ) - Rampur Hat ( RPH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) Starting 1:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Ratanpur (RPUR) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 6
3 Rishikund (RIKD) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 8
4 Bariarpur (BUP) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 10
5 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 15
6 Gangania (GNNA) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 21
7 Sultanganj (SGG) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 28
8 Maheshi (MVV) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 34
9 Akbarnagar (AKN) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 38
10 Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 42
11 Murarpur H (MPY) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 44
12 Nathnagar (NAT) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 49
13 Bhagalpur (BGP) 2:50 PM 3:10 PM 20 min 52
14 Sabour (SBO) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 60
15 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 67
16 Ghoga (GGA) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 73
17 Ekchari (EKC) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 78
18 Kahalgaon (CLG) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 83
19 Bikramshila (BKSL) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 88
20 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 94
21 Pirpainti (PPT) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 103
22 Ammapali (AMPL) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 107
23 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 111
24 Karamtolla (KRMA) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 118
25 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 127
26 Sakrigali (SLJ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 135
27 Moharajpur (MJP) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 141
28 Karanpurato (KPTO) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 148
29 Taljhari (TLJ) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 155
30 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 160
31 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 164
32 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 171
33 Bakudi (BKLE) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 173
34 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 181
35 Gumani (GMAN) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 190
36 Kotalpukur (KLP) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 197
37 Tilbhita (TBB) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 204
38 Pakur (PKR) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 209
39 Nagarnabi (NGF) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 214
40 Rajgram (RJG) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 220
41 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 227
42 Murarai (MRR) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 232
43 Chatra (CTR) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 240
44 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 248
45 Swadinpur (SDLE) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 256
46 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 262

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!