Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) To Rourkela ( ROU ) - JAT MURI ROU EX- 18110

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2158 Km.
Total no. of Stops 76
Travel Time 47 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - Rourkela ( ROU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starting 2:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Samba (SMBX) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 33
3 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 48
4 Kathua (KTHU) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 77
5 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 4:25 PM 4:45 PM 20 min 100
6 Dinanagar (DNN) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 124
7 Gurdaspur (GSP) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 136
8 Dhariwal (DHW) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 149
9 Batala Jn (BAT) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 168
10 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 7:10 PM 7:35 PM 25 min 207
11 Jandiala (JNL) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 226
12 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 249
13 Jalandhar City (JUC) 8:50 PM 8:58 PM 8 min 286
14 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 290
15 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 307
16 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 329
17 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 342
18 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 428
19 Ambala City (UBC) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 449
20 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 456
21 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 476
22 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:24 AM 1:26 AM 2 min 498
23 Karnal (KUN) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 531
24 Panipat Jn (PNP) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 565
25 Sonipat (SNP) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 610
26 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 650
27 Delhi Jn (DLI) 4:30 AM 4:50 AM 20 min 653
28 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 673
29 Chola (CHL) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 721
30 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 6:33 AM 6:36 AM 3 min 736
31 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 7:06 AM 7:11 AM 5 min 779
32 Hathras Jn (HRS) 7:33 AM 7:36 AM 3 min 809
33 Jalesar Road (JLS) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 829
34 Tundla Jn (TDL) 8:33 AM 8:38 AM 5 min 857
35 Firozabad (FZD) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 873
36 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 893
37 Etawah (ETW) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 949
38 Bharthana (BNT) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 969
39 Phaphund (PHD) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 1005
40 Jhinjhak (JJK) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 1025
41 Rura (RURA) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 1044
42 Panki (PNK) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 1077
43 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 1087
44 Fatehpur (FTP) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1164
45 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 3:22 PM 3:32 PM 10 min 1281
46 Meja Road (MJA) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 1319
47 Vindhyachal (BDL) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 1363
48 Mirzapur (MZP) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 1371
49 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 1402
50 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 1478
51 Churk (CUK) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 1483
52 Chopan (CPU) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 1505
53 Renukut (RNQ) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 1546
54 Dudhinagar (DXN) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 1568
55 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM 2 min 1590
56 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1602
57 Garhwa (GHQ) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 1636
58 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 1646
59 Daltonganj (DTO) 1:51 AM 1:56 AM 5 min 1679
60 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 1706
61 Lateher (LTHR) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1747
62 Tori (TORI) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 1780
63 Khalari (KLRE) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 1808
64 Patratu (PTRU) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1844
65 Barka Kana (BRKA) 5:50 AM 6:10 AM 20 min 1864
66 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1869
67 Muri (MURI) 7:35 AM 8:10 AM 35 min 1922
68 Tatisilwai (TIS) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 1973
69 Namkom (NKM) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 1980
70 Ranchi (RNC) 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 10 min 1984
71 Hatia (HTE) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 1991
72 Govindpur Road (GBX) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 2032
73 Pokla (PKF) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 2052
74 Bano (BANO) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 2084
75 Orga (ORGA) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 2120
76 Rourkela (ROU) 2:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 2158

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
2A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!