Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Kakinada Town ( CCT ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - SHESHADRI EXP- 17210

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 962 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 18 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kakinada Town ( CCT ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Kakinada Town (CCT) Starting 5:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 13
3 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:37 PM 6:41 PM 4 min 63
4 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 85
5 Tanuku (TNKU) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 102
6 Attili (AL) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 113
7 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 133
8 Akividu (AKVD) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 151
9 Kaikalur (KKLR) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 168
10 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 197
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:50 PM 11:05 PM 15 min 240
12 Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 272
13 Bapatla (BPP) 12:07 AM 12:08 AM 1 min 314
14 Chirala (CLX) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 329
15 Ongole (OGL) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 379
16 Nellore (NLR) 2:23 AM 2:24 AM 1 min 495
17 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 533
18 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 593
19 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 616
20 Tirupati (TPTY) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 626
21 Pakala Jn (PAK) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 668
22 Chittoor (CTO) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 698
23 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 730
24 Gudiyattam (GYM) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 755
25 Vaniyambadi (VN) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 799
26 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 814
27 Kuppam (KPN) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 858
28 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 892
29 Malur (MLO) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 919
30 Whitefield (WFD) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 939
31 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 948
32 Bangalore East (BNCE) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 955
33 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 958
34 Bengaluru City (SBC) 12:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 962

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
SL
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!