Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - BANGALORE EXP- 16525

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 944 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 20 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Starting 10:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 16
3 Eraniel (ERL) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 34
4 Kulitthurai (KZT) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 49
5 Parassala (PASA) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 57
6 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 70
7 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 87
8 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 100
9 Chirayinkil (CRY) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 116
10 Kadakavur (KVU) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 119
11 Varkala (VAK) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 128
12 Paravur (PVU) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 139
13 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 152
14 Sasthankotta (STKT) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 171
15 Karunagapalli (KPY) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 179
16 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 192
17 Mavelikara (MVLK) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 200
18 Chengannur (CNGR) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 213
19 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 222
20 Changanaseri (CGY) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 230
21 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:57 PM 4:00 PM 3 min 247
22 Piravam Road (PVRD) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 278
23 Tripunitura (TRTR) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 297
24 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 310
25 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 326
26 Angamali (AFK) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 336
27 Chalakudi (CKI) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 351
28 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 357
29 Pudukad (PUK) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 368
30 Thrisur (TCR) 7:05 PM 7:08 PM 3 min 381
31 Wadakancheri (WKI) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 398
32 Ottappalam (OTP) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 427
33 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 458
34 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 513
35 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 563
36 Erode Jn (ED) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 613
37 Salem Jn (SA) 1:37 AM 1:40 AM 3 min 676
38 Tirupattur (TPT) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 788
39 Kuppam (KPN) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 840
40 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 874
41 Malur (MLO) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 901
42 Whitefield (WFD) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 921
43 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 930
44 Bangalore East (BNCE) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 937
45 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 940
46 Bengaluru City (SBC) 7:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 944

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!