Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) To Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - CAPE MUMBAI EXP- 16382

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2136 Km.
Total no. of Stops 62
Travel Time 45 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) - Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Starting 6:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 16
3 Eraniel (ERL) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 34
4 Kulitthurai (KZT) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 49
5 Parassala (PASA) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 57
6 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 70
7 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 87
8 Chirayinkil (CRY) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 116
9 Kadakavur (KVU) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 119
10 Varkala (VAK) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 128
11 Paravur (PVU) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 139
12 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 152
13 Karunagapalli (KPY) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 179
14 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:42 AM 10:44 AM 2 min 192
15 Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 200
16 Chengannur (CNGR) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 213
17 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 222
18 Changanaseri (CGY) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 230
19 Kottayam (KTYM) 12:02 PM 12:05 PM 3 min 247
20 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 310
21 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 326
22 Angamali (AFK) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 336
23 Chalakudi (CKI) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 351
24 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 357
25 Thrisur (TCR) 2:52 PM 2:55 PM 3 min 381
26 Wadakancheri (WKI) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 398
27 Ottappalam (OTP) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 427
28 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 458
29 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:01 PM 6:05 PM 4 min 513
30 Tiruppur (TUP) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 563
31 Erode Jn (ED) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 613
32 Salem Jn (SA) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 676
33 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 796
34 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 879
35 Pakala Jn (PAK) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 942
36 Tirupati (TPTY) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 984
37 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 994
38 Koduru (KOU) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 1034
39 Razampeta (RJP) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 1068
40 Nandalur (NRE) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1079
41 Cuddapah (HX) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 1119
42 Yerraguntla (YA) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1158
43 Kondapuram (KDP) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1199
44 Tadipatri (TU) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 1227
45 Gooty Jn (GY) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 1275
46 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 15 min 1303
47 Adoni (AD) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 1355
48 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1396
49 Raichur (RC) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1424
50 Yadgir (YG) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1493
51 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 1532
52 Gulbarga (GR) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 1569
53 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 1681
54 Kurduwadi (KWV) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 1760
55 Daund Jn (DD) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 1869
56 Pune Jn (PUNE) 12:35 AM 12:50 AM 15 min 1945
57 Lonavla (LNL) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 2009
58 Karjat (KJT) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 2037
59 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 2083
60 Thane (TNA) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 2103
61 Dadar Cr (DR) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 2128
62 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 4:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 2136

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!