Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Kanpur Anwarganj ( CPA ) To Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - CHAURICHAURAEXP- 15003

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 552 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 14 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kanpur Anwarganj ( CPA ) - Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) Starting 4:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:00 PM 5:30 PM 30 min 3
3 Fatehpur (FTP) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 81
4 Khaga (KGA) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 115
5 Sirathu (SRO) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 140
6 Bharwari (BRE) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 160
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 197
8 Allahabad City (ALY) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 200
9 Handia Khas (HDK) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 236
10 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 262
11 Madhosingh (MBS) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 274
12 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 316
13 Manduadih (MUV) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 318
14 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 321
15 Varanasi City (BCY) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 325
16 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 356
17 Dullahapur (DLR) 1:56 AM 1:58 AM 2 min 393
18 Mau Jn (MAU) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 414
19 Indara Jn (IAA) 2:41 AM 2:43 AM 2 min 422
20 Belthara Road (BLTR) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 449
21 Lar Road (LRD) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 462
22 Salempur Jn (SRU) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 472
23 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 482
24 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 503
25 Gauri Bazar (GB) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 518
26 Chauri Chaura (CC) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 528
27 Sardarnagar F (SANR) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 533
28 Kusmhi (KHM) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 539
29 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 549
30 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 6:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 552

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!