Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Kasganj Jn ( KSJ ) To Shikohabad Jn ( SKB ) - KSJ SKB PASS- 55330

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 214 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 05 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Kasganj Jn ( KSJ ) - Shikohabad Jn ( SKB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) Starting 5:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Badhari Kalan (BHK) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 9
3 Sahawar Town (SWRT) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 19
4 Garkha F (GRAK) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 25
5 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 32
6 Patiali (PTI) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 38
7 Narthar H (NHX) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 45
8 Daryaoganj (DRO) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 52
9 Ballupur F (BAPR) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 58
10 Rudain (RDN) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 62
11 Kampil Road (KXF) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 69
12 Kaimganj (KMJ) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 77
13 Bhatasa H (BHTS) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 84
14 Shamsabad (SSD) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 91
15 Shukarullahpur H (SHX) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 94
16 Harsinghpur Goba (HSY) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 98
17 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 7:40 AM 7:55 AM 15 min 107
18 Shrimad Dwarikapuri H (SRDW) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 114
19 Ugarpur (UGP) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 117
20 Nibkarori (NBUE) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 126
21 Baba Lakshman Das Puri H (BBLK) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 131
22 Pakhna (PKNA) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 134
23 Mota (MOTA) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 143
24 Takhrau H (TKRU) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 147
25 Bhongaon (BGQ) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 152
26 Mainpuri Kacheri H (MPUE) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 163
27 Mainpuri (MNQ) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 166
28 Tindauli (TNUE) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 178
29 Kosma (KOZ) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 186
30 Takha (TKHA) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 193
31 Araon (AON) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 201
32 Buda Bharthara H (BUBT) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 206
33 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 10:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 214

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!