Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Koraput Jn ( KRPU ) To Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - KRPU VSKP PASS- 58537

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 357 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 09 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Koraput Jn ( KRPU ) - Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Koraput Jn (KRPU) Starting 5:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Dumuriput (DMRT) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 10
3 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 18
4 Baiguda (BGUA) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 33
5 Kakiriguma (KKGM) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 45
6 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 61
7 Singaram (SGRM) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 74
8 Tikiri (TKRI) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 83
9 Rauli (RUL) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 95
10 Lelligumma (LLGM) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 112
11 Bhalumaska (BLMK) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 128
12 Sikarpai (SKPI) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 139
13 Keutguda (KTGA) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 154
14 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 163
15 Rayagada (RGDA) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min 172
16 Ladda (LDX) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 180
17 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 187
18 Kuneru (KNRT) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 197
19 Gumada (GMDA) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 205
20 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 217
21 Parvatipuram (PVP) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 219
22 Narsipuram H (NSX) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 223
23 Sitanagarm (SNM) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2 min 232
24 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 243
25 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 255
26 Komatipalli (KMX) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 265
27 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 274
28 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 285
29 Gotlam (GTLM) 12:54 PM 12:57 PM 3 min 291
30 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 297
31 Korukonda (KUK) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 307
32 Alamanda (ALM) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 314
33 Kantakapalle (KPL) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 324
34 Kottavalasa (KTV) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 331
35 Pendurti (PDT) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 340
36 Simhachalam North (SCMN) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 348
37 Simhachalam (SCM) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM 2 min 349
38 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 353
39 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 3:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 357

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!