Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Korba ( KRBA ) To Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - KRBA TVC EXPRES- 22647

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2518 Km.
Total no. of Stops 55
Travel Time 45 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Korba ( KRBA ) - Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Korba (KRBA) Starting 7:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Champa Jn (CPH) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 40
3 Naila (NIA) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 51
4 Akaltara (AKT) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 66
5 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 93
6 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 139
7 Raipur Jn (R) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 203
8 Durg (DURG) 12:10 AM 12:30 AM 20 min 240
9 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 270
10 Dongargarh (DGG) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 301
11 Gondia Jn (G) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 374
12 Tumsar Road (TMR) 2:56 AM 2:58 AM 2 min 424
13 Bhandara Road (BRD) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 442
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 504
15 Sewagram (SEGM) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 580
16 Hinganghat (HGT) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 617
17 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 7:19 AM 7:22 AM 3 min 701
18 Balharshah (BPQ) 8:05 AM 8:35 AM 30 min 715
19 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 785
20 Belampalli (BPA) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 823
21 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 843
22 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 857
23 Warangal (WL) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 958
24 Khammam (KMT) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 1065
25 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:50 PM 4:05 PM 15 min 1166
26 Tenali Jn (TEL) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 1198
27 Chirala (CLX) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 1255
28 Ongole (OGL) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 1304
29 Nellore (NLR) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 1421
30 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 1459
31 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 11:20 PM 11:50 PM 30 min 1596
32 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 1725
33 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 1809
34 Salem Jn (SA) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 1929
35 Erode Jn (ED) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1992
36 Tiruppur (TUP) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 2042
37 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 2092
38 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:57 AM 9:00 AM 3 min 2147
39 Ottappalam (OTP) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 2178
40 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 2191
41 Wadakancheri (WKI) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 2207
42 Thrisur (TCR) 10:47 AM 10:50 AM 3 min 2224
43 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 2248
44 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 2254
45 Angamali (AFK) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 2269
46 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 2279
47 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 2295
48 Tripunitura (TRTR) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 2308
49 Kottayam (KTYM) 1:32 PM 1:35 PM 3 min 2358
50 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 2383
51 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:14 PM 2:16 PM 2 min 2392
52 Mavelikara (MVLK) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 2405
53 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 2413
54 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 2453
55 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 5:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 2518

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!