Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Kota Jn ( KOTA ) To Katni Jn ( KTE ) - KOTA KTE PASS- 51613

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 565 Km.
Total no. of Stops 69
Travel Time 17 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 32 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Kota Jn ( KOTA ) - Katni Jn ( KTE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) Starting 6:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Chandresal (CDSL) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 8
3 Digod (DXD) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 16
4 Shri Kalyanpura (SKPA) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 24
5 Bhonra (BON) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 29
6 Antah (ATH) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM 2 min 44
7 Bijora (BJK) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 53
8 Sundlak (SDLK) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 60
9 Baran (BAZ) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 66
10 Chajawa (CJW) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 78
11 Pipalda Road (POR) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 88
12 Atru (ATRU) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 95
13 Salpura (SYL) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 109
14 Kesholi (KOLI) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 117
15 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 125
16 Bhulon (BLO) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 136
17 Motipura Chauki (MTPC) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 146
18 Dharnaoda (DHR) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 151
19 Chaurakheri (CRKR) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 159
20 Ruthiyai (RTA) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 164
21 Mahugarha (MUGA) 11:24 PM 11:26 PM 2 min 177
22 Guna (GUNA) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 184
23 Maban (MABN) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 190
24 Pagara (PGA) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 198
25 Pilighat (PIGT) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 204
26 Shadhoragaon (SHDR) 12:34 AM 12:36 AM 2 min 213
27 Ratikheda (RIKA) 12:44 AM 12:46 AM 2 min 221
28 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 228
29 Hinotia Pipalkhera (HPKA) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 237
30 Orr (ORR) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 241
31 Rahatwas (RTWS) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 245
32 Pipraigaon (PIA) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 255
33 Guneru Bamori (GVB) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 266
34 Mungaoli (MNV) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 274
35 Kanjiya (KXB) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 282
36 Semerkhedi (SRKI) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 290
37 Mahadeokhedi (MDVK) 2:56 AM 2:58 AM 2 min 295
38 Bina Jn (BINA) 3:55 AM 4:30 AM 35 min 303
39 Malkhedi (MAKR) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 306
40 Baghora (BJQ) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 313
41 Khurai (KYE) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 324
42 Sumreri (SMRR) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 333
43 Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 342
44 Isarwara (ISH) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 351
45 Nariaoli (NOI) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 359
46 Ratona (RTZ) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 370
47 Saugor (SGO) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 377
48 Makronia (MKRN) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 384
49 Lidora Khurd (LDA) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 391
50 Girwar (GW) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 401
51 Dangidhar (DGD) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 408
52 Ganeshganj (GAJ) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 415
53 Patharia (PHA) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 428
54 Aslana (ANA) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 442
55 Damoh (DMO) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 455
56 Karhiya Bhiadeli (KYX) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 463
57 Bandakpur (BNU) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 470
58 Ghatera (GEA) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 481
59 Golapatti (GTY) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 489
60 Sagaoni (SAO) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 497
61 Ratangaon (RTGN) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 508
62 Salaia (SYA) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 515
63 Bakhleta (BQQ) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 527
64 Rithi (REI) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 534
65 Patohan (PTHD) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 539
66 Hardua (HDU) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 549
67 Majhgawanphatak (MJGP) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 556
68 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 564
69 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 565

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!