Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Madurai Jn ( MDU ) To Punalur ( PUU ) - PUNALUR PASS- 56700

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 410 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 12 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Madurai Jn ( MDU ) - Punalur ( PUU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) Starting 11:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 7
3 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 11:25 PM 11:26 PM 1 min 18
4 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 44
5 Satur (SRT) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 71
6 Kovilpatti (CVP) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 92
7 Kadambur (KDU) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 114
8 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 128
9 Tirunelveli (TEN) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 157
10 Nanguneri (NNN) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 185
11 Valliyur (VLY) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 199
12 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 217
13 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 230
14 Eraniel (ERL) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 249
15 Palliyadi (PYD) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 257
16 Kulitthurai (KZT) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 263
17 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 267
18 Parassala (PASA) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 272
19 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 284
20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 301
21 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 304
22 Kochuveli (KCVL) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 308
23 Veli H (VELI) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 311
24 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 315
25 Kaniyapuram (KXP) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 319
26 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 323
27 Perunguzhi (PGZ) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 326
28 Chirayinkil (CRY) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 330
29 Kadakavur (KVU) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 333
30 Akathumuri H (AMY) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 336
31 Varkala (VAK) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 342
32 Edavai (EVA) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 346
33 Kappil (KFI) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 349
34 Paravur (PVU) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 354
35 Mayyanad (MYY) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 357
36 Iravipuram (IRP) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 361
37 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 9:05 AM 9:30 AM 25 min 366
38 Kilikollur (KLQ) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 372
39 Chandanattop (CTPE) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 373
40 Kundara (KUV) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 379
41 Kundara East (KFV) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 381
42 Ezhukone (EKN) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 384
43 Kottarakara (KKZ) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 390
44 Kuri (KIF) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 398
45 Auvaneeswarem (AVS) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 402
46 Punalur (PUU) 11:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 410

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!