Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Madurai Jn ( MDU ) To Villupuram Jn ( VM ) - MDU VM PASS- 56706

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 337 Km.
Total no. of Stops 44
Travel Time 10 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 33 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Madurai Jn ( MDU ) - Villupuram Jn ( VM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) Starting 1:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Kudalnagar (KON) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 3
3 Sholavandan (SDN) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 21
4 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 40
5 Ambaturai (ABI) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 54
6 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:32 AM 2:35 AM 3 min 65
7 Tamaraipadi (TMP) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 74
8 Vadamadura (VDM) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 82
9 Ayyalur (AYR) 3:04 AM 3:05 AM 1 min 90
10 Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 109
11 Manaparai (MPA) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 123
12 Samudram (SMDM) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 133
13 Kolatur (KLS) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 141
14 Punggudi (PUG) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 151
15 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 6:20 AM 6:55 AM 35 min 160
16 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 163
17 Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 168
18 Srirangam (SRGM) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 172
19 Uttamarkovil (UKV) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 174
20 Pichchandar Kovil (BXS) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 176
21 Valadi (VLDE) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 180
22 Lalgudi (LLI) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 187
23 Kattur (KTTR) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 192
24 Pullambadi (PMB) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 200
25 Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 205
26 Kallagam (KLGM) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 214
27 Sillakkudi (SLTH) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 223
28 Ariyalur (ALU) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 230
29 Ottakovil (OTK) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 238
30 Vellur H (VER) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 243
31 Sendurai (SNDI) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 247
32 Mathur (MTUR) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 255
33 Ichchangadu (ICG) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 261
34 Pennadam (PNDM) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 264
35 Talanallur (TLNR) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 274
36 Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 281
37 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 283
38 Puvanur (PVN) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 290
39 Meppuliyur (MPLY) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 296
40 Ulundurpet (ULU) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 302
41 Parikkal (PRKL) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 313
42 Tiruvennainallur Road (TVNL) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 321
43 Kandambakkam (KDMD) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 330
44 Villupuram Jn (VM) 11:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 337

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!