Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) To Madgaon ( MAO ) - MAQ MAO DMU- 70106

Train TypeDMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 437 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 07 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - Madgaon ( MAO ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) Starting 2:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 6
3 Thokur (TOK) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 22
4 Surathkal (SL) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 29
5 Mulki (MULK) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 41
6 Nandikur (NAND) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 52
7 Padubidri (PDD) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 64
8 Innanje (INJ) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 74
9 Udupi (UD) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 87
10 Barkur (BKJ) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 110
11 Kundapura (KUDA) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 132
12 Senapura (SEN) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 151
13 Bijoor (BIJR) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 171
14 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 179
15 Shiroor (SHMI) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 190
16 Bhatkal (BTJL) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 201
17 Chitrapur H (CTTP) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 210
18 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 222
19 Manki (MANK) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 233
20 Honnavar (HNA) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 258
21 Kumta (KT) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 278
22 Hurmujpur (HALT) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 304
23 Ankola (ANKL) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 315
24 Harwada (HAA) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 335
25 Karwar (KAWR) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 355
26 Asnoti (AT) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 365
27 Loliem (LOL) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 377
28 Cancona (CNO) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 391
29 Balli (BLLI) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 414
30 Madgaon (MAO) 10:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 437

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
DPC
TC
TC
TC
TC
TC
TC
DPC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!