Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Midnapore ( MDN ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - MDN HWH LOCAL- 38804

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 128 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 03 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Midnapore ( MDN ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Midnapore (MDN) Starting 5:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Gokulpur (GKL) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 7
3 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 11
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:09 AM 6:12 AM 3 min 13
5 Jakpur (JPR) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 20
6 Madpur (MPD) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 26
7 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 31
8 Balichak (BCK) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 37
9 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 44
10 Haur (HAUR) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 48
11 Khirai (KHAI) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 52
12 Panskura (PKU) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 57
13 Bhogpur (BOP) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 64
14 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 67
15 Mecheda (MCA) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 70
16 Kolaghat (KIG) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 73
17 Deulti (DTE) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 77
18 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 80
19 Bagnan (BZN) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 83
20 Kulgachia (KGY) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 88
21 Birshibpur (BSBP) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 92
22 Ulubaria (ULB) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 96
23 Fuleswar (FLR) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 98
24 Chengel (CGA) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 101
25 Bauria Jn (BVA) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 104
26 Nalpur (NALR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 108
27 Sankrail (SEL) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 112
28 Andul (ADL) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 116
29 Maurigram (MRGM) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 118
30 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 121
31 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 122
32 Dashnagar (DSNR) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 124
33 Tikiapara (TPKR) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 125
34 Howrah Jn (HWH) 8:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 128

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!