Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) To Nagpur Jn ( NGP ) - NANDIGRAM EXP- 11401

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1139 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 23 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - Nagpur Jn ( NGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) Starting 4:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 9
3 Thane (TNA) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 34
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:30 PM 5:33 PM 3 min 54
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 137
6 Nasik Road (NK) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 188
7 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 261
8 Nagarsol (NSL) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 285
9 Rotegaon (RGO) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 313
10 Lasur (LSR) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 340
11 Aurangabad (AWB) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 374
12 Jalna (J) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 437
13 Partur (PTU) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 482
14 Selu (SELU) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 509
15 Manwath Road (MVO) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 524
16 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 551
17 Purna Jn (PAU) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 580
18 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 610
19 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 633
20 Bhokar (BOKR) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 664
21 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 719
22 Sahasrakund (SHSK) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 741
23 Kinwat (KNVT) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 808
24 Adilabad (ADB) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 875
25 Pimpalkuti (PMKT) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 896
26 Lingti (LNT) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 916
27 Kayar (KAYR) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 941
28 Wani (WANI) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 963
29 Majri Jn (MJRI) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 976
30 Warora (WRR) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 988
31 Hinganghat (HGT) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 1026
32 Sewagram (SEGM) 2:59 PM 3:01 PM 2 min 1063
33 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 1139

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A + 3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!