Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
హోమ్ » రైళ్ళు » రైలు పేరు ఆర్డర్ సంఖ్య

రైళ్ళు

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) To Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - MYS BSB EXP- 16229

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2706 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 52 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) - Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

స్టేషన్ రాక పోక నిలుచు సమయం దూరం
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) Starting 7:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Mandya (MYA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 46
3 Kengeri (KGI) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 127
4 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 139
5 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 144
6 Tumkur (TK) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 208
7 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 304
8 Kadur (DRU) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 343
9 Chitradurg (CTA) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 451
10 Bellary Jn (BAY) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 602
11 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 653
12 Adoni (AD) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 704
13 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 745
14 Raichur (RC) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 773
15 Krishna (KSN) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 799
16 Yadgir (YG) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 842
17 Gulbarga (GR) 12:57 AM 1:00 AM 3 min 918
18 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1031
19 Daund Jn (DD) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 1218
20 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 8:47 AM 8:50 AM 3 min 1302
21 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1413
22 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1455
23 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1639
24 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 1762
25 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 1946
26 Pipariya (PPI) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 2013
27 Narsinghpur (NU) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 2107
28 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 2191
29 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:37 AM 2:42 AM 5 min 2282
30 Maihar (MYR) 3:32 AM 3:34 AM 2 min 2345
31 Satna (STA) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 2380
32 Chheoki (COI) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 2549
33 Mirzapur (MZP) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 2630
34 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 2706

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
భారతీయ రైల్వేలు మరియు రైల్వే సమయాలపై సరైన సమాచారం కోసం మీరు ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లయితే, మీకు సరైన సమాచారం అందించే సైట్ ఇది. నేటివ్ ప్లానెట్ మీకోసం భారతీయ రైల్వే వివరాలు, రైల్వేకి సంబంధించిన విషయాలు, రైళ్ళ సమయాలు,స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్స్, రైళ్ళ పేర్లు మొదలైన వివరాలు అందిస్తుంది. మీ కోసం కొన్ని శోధన ఎంపికల జాబితా ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వబడినది. ఇందులో మీరు రైళ్ళు, రైళ్ళ నెంబర్లు, స్టేషన్ల మధ్య రైళ్ళ రాకపోకల వివరాలు, రైలు మార్గాలు, రైల్వే స్టేషన్లు మరియు దాని కోడ్స్ కి సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!